Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2435,744
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0285,610
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0295,610
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3685,821
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2745,141
AzulArgentina 8,4005,220
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6939,131
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56310,293
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8169,207
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9369,281
AmberleyAustralia 13,1788,189
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,4917,141
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,7317,290
AimoresBrazil 8,2165,106
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9244,924
AltamiraBrazil 6,1203,803
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9973,727
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2245,111
ApodiBrazil 7,5544,694
AracajuBrazil 7,9634,949
AracuaiBrazil 7,9474,939
AragarcasBrazil 7,0784,398
AraxaBrazil 7,7644,825
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7974,845
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,9631,841
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,9441,830
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9143,053
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1622,586
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0623,767
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4441,518
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,2161,377
AbecheChad 11,9207,407
AntofagastaChile 6,6094,107
AricaChile 6,1203,803
AltaiChina 11,3997,083
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8812,412
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8482,391
AraucaColombia 3,8272,378
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9921,859
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1451,954
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0561,899
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3387,045
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,6107,215
AswanEgypt 12,1127,527
AsyutEgypt 11,7407,296
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9841,233
AsmaraEritrea 13,2538,236
AssabEritrea 13,7108,519
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,7508,545
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1315,674
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,1643,831
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,02611,823
AccraGhana 10,4986,524
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,3226,414
AthensGreece 10,4006,463
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4226,476
AasiaatGreenland 5,2413,257
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7143,551
AputiteqGreenland 5,9933,724
AkureyriIceland 6,6054,104
AgraIndia 13,6998,513
AhmedabadIndia 14,0898,755
AkolaIndia 14,4098,954
AllahabadIndia 13,9018,638
AmritsarIndia 13,1778,189
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3338,907
AbadanIran 12,4807,755
ArakIran 12,1967,579
AlbengaItaly 8,9575,566
AlgheroItaly 9,1735,700
AmendolaItaly 9,6245,981
AnconaItaly 9,3425,805
ArezzoItaly 9,2425,743
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,1576,311
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,2156,347
AbashiriJapan 9,6515,997
AburatsuJapan 11,4187,095
AikawaJapan 10,4706,506
AjiroJapan 10,6396,611
AkitaJapan 10,2256,354
AkuneJapan 11,4587,120
AomoriJapan 10,1006,276
AsahikawaJapan 9,7876,081
AsosanJapan 11,3337,043
AmmanJordan 11,6557,243
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,9107,401
AinaziLatvia 8,9425,557
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,18210,055
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,42310,206
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,37610,177
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,18210,055
AtarMauritania 8,4765,267
AgalegaMauritius 16,66510,356
AcapulcoMexico 1,427887
AayanbulagMongolia 11,3627,061
AltaiMongolia 11,4437,111
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,3197,034
AgadirMorocco 8,3075,162
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3135,166
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4427,732
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9977,455
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6497,239
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6537,241
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2147,590
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1257,535
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6607,246
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,4021,493
AgadezNiger 10,5936,583
AsuncionParaguay 7,4904,655
ArequipaPeru 5,8603,642
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1718,185
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,9454,316
AradRomania 9,6495,996
AjanRussia 9,0735,638
AldanRussia 9,4085,846
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5776,573
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,0066,218
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2835,769
AnadyrRussia 6,7824,215
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9695,573
ArmavirRussia 10,7756,695
AstrakhanRussia 10,9346,794
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,2085,722
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8114,854
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5155,292
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6515,376
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5855,335
Abu HamedSudan 12,5027,769
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,0958,137
AqiqSudan 12,9588,052
ArbaatSudan 12,7407,917
AromaSudan 13,0068,082
AtbaraSudan 12,6957,889
Abu KamalSyria 11,7247,286
AleppoSyria 11,3647,062
AranyaprathetThailand 14,7099,140
AtakpameTogo 10,5086,530
AdanaTurkey 11,1886,952
AfyonTurkey 10,7646,689
AnkaraTurkey 10,8016,712
AntalyaTurkey 10,9306,792
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1307,538
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,6424,749
AberporthUk 7,7104,791
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7314,804
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,4866,516
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,3046,403
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3638,304
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,3548,299
ArtigasUruguay 8,0094,977
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,023636
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7711,100
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,9191,814
Abilene, TxUsa 341212
Ada, MnUsa 1,9461,210
Adrian, MiUsa 1,8991,180
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6321,014
Akron, OhUsa 1,9931,238
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,114692
Albany, GaUsa 1,408875
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6421,642
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6331,015
Albion, NeUsa 1,387862
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 980609
Aledo, IlUsa 1,443897
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6091,000
Algona, IaUsa 1,549963
Alice, TxUsa 177110
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4221,505
Alliance, NeUsa 1,445898
Alma, MiUsa 1,9181,192
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,1651,345
Alpine, TexasUsa 510317
Amarillo, TexasUsa 703437
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6681,658
Amite, LaUsa 777483
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1303,188
Anderson, InUsa 1,6251,010
Anderson, ScUsa 1,574978
Angelica, NyUsa 2,2991,429
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,8991,180
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8652,402
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,298807
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6361,016
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,6281,012
Ashland, WiUsa 2,0461,272
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,8751,787
Atchison, KsUsa 1,156719
Athens, GaUsa 1,513940
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,406874
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,4421,517
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3314,555
Auburn, NeUsa 1,185737
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6201,007
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2661,408
Aurora, IlUsa 1,6741,041
Austin, TxUsa 11370
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7457,298
AndizanUzbekistan 12,1447,547
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7642,339
AdenYemen 13,8908,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -