Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7177,902
BustAfghanistan 12,9858,069
BatnaAlgeria 9,3195,791
BecharAlgeria 8,8735,513
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1675,697
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9525,563
BiskraAlgeria 9,3315,798
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8086,095
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,8006,711
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9616,811
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9606,811
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1506,929
ByrdAntarctica 12,2497,612
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4735,265
BarilocheArgentina 8,3465,186
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2725,140
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8878,629
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1308,159
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7019,757
BrestBelarus 9,3395,803
BrusselsBelgium 8,3325,178
Belize CityBelize 1,6881,049
BeninBenin 10,6996,648
BohiconBenin 10,6226,601
BermudaBermuda 3,2242,003
BageBrazil 8,2335,116
BambuiBrazil 7,8704,890
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1345,054
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5274,678
BarcelosBrazil 5,0733,153
BarraBrazil 7,4464,627
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8794,275
BarreirasBrazil 7,3684,578
BelémBrazil 6,3233,929
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0234,985
BelterraBrazil 5,8473,633
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2274,491
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2395,120
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5794,710
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3994,598
BrevesBrazil 6,1623,829
BurgasBulgaria 10,2856,391
BurundiBurundi 13,8008,575
BatouriCameroon 11,9377,418
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1341,947
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,9381,826
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8692,405
Banff, AbCanada 2,7951,737
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,5391,578
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3062,676
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6051,619
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4011,492
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0391,889
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5881,608
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7202,312
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2691,410
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3421,455
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8042,985
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,4112,119
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5192,808
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5322,195
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4152,743
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3257,659
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3277,660
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8135,477
BeijingChina 11,4987,145
BarranquillaColombia 3,2131,996
Benito SalasColombia 3,8342,382
BogotáColombia 3,7632,338
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1715,699
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0418,104
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8247,969
BaniDominican Republic 3,1111,933
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0441,892
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1511,958
BahariyaEgypt 11,4927,141
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5837,198
BiarritzFrance 8,3135,166
BordeauxFrance 8,3055,161
BrestFrance 7,8784,896
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,6664,764
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,6654,763
BitamGabon 11,8077,337
BanjulGambia 8,5025,283
BerlinGermany 8,7625,445
BrockenGermany 8,6505,375
BokeGuinea 8,8035,470
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6805,394
BudapestHungary 9,4195,853
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4345,862
BangaloreIndia 15,2709,489
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,9149,268
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4608,986
BikanerIndia 13,5588,425
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1319,402
BabolsarIran 12,0567,492
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1608,178
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8517,364
Bandar LengehIran 13,1648,180
BirjandIran 12,6887,885
BushehrIran 12,7397,916
BaghdadIraq 12,0077,462
BasraIraq 12,4387,729
BelmulletIreland 7,2914,531
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4644,638
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7216,041
BergamoItaly 8,9645,571
BolognaItaly 9,1395,679
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0205,605
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7686,070
BrindisiItaly 9,8336,110
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,1116,283
BouakeIvory Coast 9,9116,159
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,4917,141
BeirutLebanon 11,4697,127
BenghaziLibya 10,5986,586
BirzaiLithuania 9,0865,646
BitolaMacedonia 10,0256,230
BlantyreMalawi 15,0309,340
BvumbweMalawi 15,0519,353
BintuluMalaysia 15,0669,362
BamakoMali 9,3625,818
Bko-SMali 9,3745,825
BougounMali 9,4775,889
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3755,205
BaitagMongolia 11,5447,173
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,1196,909
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9586,809
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9606,811
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0866,889
BayankhongorMongolia 11,3837,073
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8916,768
BulganMongolia 11,0346,857
BhamawMyanmar 13,8038,577
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4587,742
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0957,516
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4217,719
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7837,322
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,4721,536
BilmaNiger 10,9196,785
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5366,547
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6114,730
BergenNorway 7,8914,903
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8924,904
BjornoyaNorway 7,6074,727
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9044,912
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9264,925
BadinPakistan 13,8438,602
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3438,291
BalakotPakistan 12,8567,989
BarkhanPakistan 13,2918,259
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0191,876
BascoPhilippines 12,9698,059
BialystokPoland 9,2405,742
BejaPortugal 8,0905,027
BragancaPortugal 8,0074,975
BistritaRomania 9,7576,063
BucharestRomania 10,0486,244
BajkitRussia 9,7866,081
BarabinskRussia 10,5716,569
BarnaulRussia 10,7886,704
BerezovoRussia 9,5225,917
BiserRussia 10,0006,214
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0556,248
BogdarinRussia 10,1856,329
BogucanyRussia 10,1286,294
BomnakRussia 9,6145,974
BorRussia 9,8556,124
BorzjaRussia 10,4836,514
BratskRussia 10,2836,390
BelgradeSerbia 9,6976,026
BoSierra Leone 9,2555,751
BontheSierra Leone 9,2075,721
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2635,756
BerberaSomalia 14,0968,759
BusanSouth Korea 11,2747,006
BadajozSpain 8,1335,054
BarcelonaSpain 8,6875,398
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2145,104
BabanusaSudan 12,6857,883
BaselSwitzerland 8,7165,416
BernSwitzerland 8,7475,436
BangkokThailand 14,7909,190
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,7689,177
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,4869,002
BizerteTunisia 9,4895,897
BalikesirTurkey 10,5396,549
BursaTurkey 10,5626,563
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,2837,633
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4454,626
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5084,666
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5074,665
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8744,893
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9434,936
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0505,003
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0341,264
Ballinger, TxUsa 283176
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2621,406
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8003,604
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8003,604
Batesville, MsUsa 942585
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 711442
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,186737
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,8451,146
Bedford, MaUsa 2,8211,753
Beeville, TxUsa 14490
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,503934
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3621,468
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7433,569
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8341,761
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4283,373
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0513,139
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,9501,212
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0101,249
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,4561,526
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,197744
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0361,265
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9271,198
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,8781,167
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6841,046
Blaine, WaUsa 2,9831,854
Blakely, GaUsa 1,303810
Block Island, RiUsa 2,6101,622
Boerne, TxUsa 3924
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2151,377
Booneville, MsUsa 1,092679
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5121,561
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,8331,761
Bowler, WiUsa 1,9101,187
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,424885
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,255780
Brenham, TxUsa 212132
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6231,630
Brinkley, ArUsa 907563
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6821,045
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3741,475
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,6661,035
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,283797
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 854531
Brownsville, TexasUsa 415258
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,166724
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,433890
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,9731,226
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8801,168
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,3051,432
Bunkie, LaUsa 624388
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,8201,131
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,417881
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7761,725
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4011,492
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3387,667
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1162,558
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7202,312
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,6149,081
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,6209,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -