Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,3475,809
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4905,897
EsquelArgentina 8,5285,299
EzeizaArgentina 8,2905,152
East SaleAustralia 14,0058,703
Esperance (po)Australia 16,19210,062
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19110,061
EssendonAustralia 14,1888,817
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2565,130
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2625,134
EspinosaBrazil 7,7504,816
Earlton, OnCanada 2,5661,594
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,9161,812
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,9451,830
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,9381,826
Edson, AbCanada 3,0451,892
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,4242,127
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,5182,186
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2221,381
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,6392,262
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6403,505
ErlianChina 11,3067,026
El CaranoColombia 3,5032,177
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6815,394
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9771,850
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,2081,993
El ArishEgypt 11,5997,208
El TorEgypt 11,8237,347
ErfurtGermany 8,7205,419
EssenGermany 8,4585,256
EsfahanIran 12,4337,726
EilatIsrael 11,7967,330
EsashiJapan 10,0636,253
EldoretKenya 14,0858,753
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,1126,905
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2355,117
EeldeNetherlands 8,3405,183
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,6257,224
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,1547,553
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,2131,375
EnuguNigeria 11,1806,948
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7754,831
EvoraPortugal 8,0635,010
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,1086,281
EkimcanRussia 9,5745,949
Elat’MaRussia 9,8846,142
ElistaRussia 10,7836,701
ErbogacenRussia 9,6395,990
EssejRussia 8,9835,582
Ed DueimSudan 12,8567,989
El FasherSudan 12,3157,653
El GeneinaSudan 12,0817,507
El ObeidSudan 12,7517,924
El ShowakSudan 13,0938,136
En NahudSudan 12,6387,853
EdirneTurkey 10,2976,399
ErzincanTurkey 11,1776,945
ErzurumTurkey 11,2366,982
EskisehirTurkey 10,6826,638
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,0317,476
EntebbeUganda 13,8678,617
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6224,737
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6624,761
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,1051,308
Eastman, GaUsa 1,502933
Eastport, MeUsa 3,2392,012
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,8941,177
El Dorado, KsUsa 951591
El Paso, TexasUsa 799497
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,9971,241
Elko, NvUsa 2,0081,248
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,054655
Elmira, NyUsa 2,3861,483
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,8491,149
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8231,754
Erie, PaUsa 2,1521,337
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,077669
Eugene, OrUsa 2,7181,689
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 882548
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,6371,639
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8361,141
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,7241,071
Evansville, InUsa 1,383859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -