Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5167,777
FarahAfghanistan 12,8367,976
FormosaArgentina 7,5364,683
ForrestAustralia 15,5689,674
FrancistownBotswana 14,5569,045
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9374,932
FloraniaBrazil 7,6734,768
FlorestaBrazil 7,6774,770
FlorianoBrazil 7,1624,451
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2765,143
FormosaBrazil 7,4274,615
FortalezaBrazil 7,3624,575
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7074,789
FrancaBrazil 7,8024,848
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8191,752
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3912,107
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1761,974
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7392,323
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,6301,635
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9502,455
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5382,198
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4462,141
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4792,162
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,3052,054
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,3122,058
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3522,704
FayaChad 11,4967,144
FamagustaCyprus 11,2677,001
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3145,167
FarafraEgypt 11,5277,163
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2207,594
FichtelbergGermany 8,8705,512
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6335,365
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,0466,243
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0303,126
FaranahGuinea 9,2415,743
FalconaraItaly 9,3325,799
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1785,703
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6185,977
FonniItaly 9,2735,762
FrontoneItaly 9,2975,777
FrosinoneItaly 9,4565,876
FukauraJapan 10,1666,317
FukueJapan 11,4887,139
FukuiJapan 10,7516,681
FukuokaJapan 11,3197,034
FukushimaJapan 10,3466,429
FukuyamaJapan 11,0686,878
FushikiJapan 10,6416,612
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,9357,416
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,45810,227
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,57410,299
FunchalMadeira 7,5704,704
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1712,592
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5215,295
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9574,945
FaroPortugal 8,1285,051
FerganaRussia 12,1757,566
FreetownSierra Leone 9,0825,643
FalunSweden 8,3645,197
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0875,025
FeodosijaUkraine 10,5006,525
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1833,221
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,185736
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,403872
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6561,029
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9361,203
Farmington, MeUsa 3,0251,880
Farmington, MnUsa 1,7851,110
Farmington, MoUsa 1,223760
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7251,072
Fayette, IaUsa 1,604997
Fayetteville, ArUsa 831517
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9251,196
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,589987
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6391,019
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,6471,023
Findlay, OhUsa 1,8521,151
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,388862
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,9871,235
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,8161,128
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,368850
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,549963
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,286799
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6681,037
Fort Scott, KsUsa 994618
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 751467
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,7501,087
Fort Worth, TxUsa 398248
Framingham, MaUsa 2,8001,740
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,558968
Franklin, LaUsa 626389
Franklin, PaUsa 2,0991,304
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1891,360
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1301,323
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8321,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -