Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,8758,001
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8687,996
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3185,790
General PicoArgentina 8,1125,041
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,1215,047
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8716,134
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7538,546
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80510,443
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3979,568
GrazAustria 9,2425,743
GancaAzerbaijan 11,4087,089
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,4707,128
GomelBelarus 9,6676,007
GrodnoBelarus 9,2465,746
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8784,895
GoianiaBrazil 7,3644,576
GoiasBrazil 7,2394,498
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1015,034
GrajauBrazil 6,7974,224
GuairaBrazil 7,6064,726
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3584,572
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1455,061
GarouaCameroon 11,5497,177
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2722,654
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,9971,863
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,0291,882
Golden, BcCanada 2,8651,780
Goose, NfCanada 4,0512,517
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,2841,419
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,2812,039
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,3952,110
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,7042,302
GanzhouChina 12,8968,014
GuangzhouChina 13,2288,220
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,0471,893
GuayaquilEcuador 4,0402,511
GonderEthiopia 13,3658,305
GourdonFrance 8,4555,254
GrenobleFrance 8,7315,425
GeisenheimGermany 8,5995,343
GorlitzGermany 8,9385,554
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3815,208
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,8481,149
GeorgetownGuyana 4,9133,053
GoaIndia 14,9419,285
GuwahatiIndia 13,7378,536
GelaItaly 9,8206,102
GenoaItaly 8,9835,582
GhediItaly 9,0175,603
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7586,064
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5475,933
GrossetoItaly 9,2355,738
GrottaglieItaly 9,8066,093
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,2165,727
GuidoniaItaly 9,3955,838
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,9146,161
GifuJapan 10,7676,691
GaoMali 9,9076,156
GuamMariana Islands 11,7227,284
GuadalajaraMexico 1,099683
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 990615
GuaymasMexico 1,223760
GaluutMongolia 11,3357,044
GemertNetherlands 8,3735,203
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4977,144
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4957,143
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6347,230
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9387,418
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1967,579
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6687,250
GayaNiger 10,4816,513
GardermoenNorway 8,1795,082
GeiloNorway 8,0244,986
GdanskPoland 8,9185,542
GalatiRomania 10,0816,264
Gor’KijRussia 9,8356,112
GorznyjRussia 11,1366,920
GridinoRussia 8,6825,395
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,5789,059
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0406,860
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,7045,409
GijonSpain 8,0104,977
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,5617,806
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,0928,135
GoteborgSweden 8,3705,201
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3615,195
GothenburgSweden 8,3715,202
GunnarnSweden 8,1695,076
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6965,404
GabesTunisia 9,7226,041
GafsaTunisia 9,5915,960
GiresunTurkey 11,0116,842
GoztepeTurkey 10,5096,531
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,9607,432
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,0467,486
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,5704,704
GajvoronUkraine 9,9456,180
GeniceskUkraine 10,3746,447
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,066663
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5813,468
Galva, IlUsa 1,501933
Galveston, TxUsa 356221
Geneva, NeUsa 1,276793
Genoa, NeUsa 1,276793
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,1901,361
Glenville, WvUsa 1,9231,195
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6181,627
Golconda, NvUsa 2,1041,307
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0241,258
Goodland, KsUsa 1,132704
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,283797
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0571,278
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 626389
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,270789
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,409875
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,8801,168
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,5971,614
Gravette, ArUsa 852530
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,2831,419
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,8981,179
Greenfield, InUsa 1,6251,010
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,066663
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,8751,165
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,424885
Greenville, MsUsa 807502
Greenville, OhUsa 1,6901,050
Greenville, PaUsa 2,0991,304
Greenville, TxUsa 459285
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,6391,018
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,6231,008
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,334829
Groton, CtUsa 2,7051,681
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9493,076
GuanareVenezuela 3,7612,337
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,8092,367
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2962,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -