Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6427,856
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5495,934
HuamboAngola 13,0338,099
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1929,441
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0678,742
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0828,751
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7078,518
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3613,953
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5092,802
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4852,166
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,4972,173
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,2391,391
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0532,518
Harrow, OnCanada 1,9691,224
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7102,305
Hope, BcCanada 2,9381,826
HaikouChina 13,7068,517
HailarChina 10,4746,509
HamiChina 11,8777,381
HetanChina 12,6007,830
HavanaCuba 1,7581,092
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1861,980
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2452,017
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9621,841
HelwanEgypt 11,5377,169
HurguadaEgypt 11,9157,404
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,2244,489
HelsinkiFinland 8,7815,457
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,7845,459
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9834,339
HamburgGermany 8,5065,286
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5055,285
HannoverGermany 8,5575,317
HelgolandGermany 8,3565,192
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9175,541
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,6996,648
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1083,174
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,7693,585
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9783,715
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7584,199
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7809,185
HaifaIsrael 11,5257,162
HaboroJapan 9,7836,079
HachijojimaJapan 10,7366,672
HachinoheJapan 10,0746,260
HagiJapan 11,1876,952
HakodateJapan 10,0286,231
HamadaJapan 11,1066,901
HamamatsuJapan 10,7546,683
HikoneJapan 10,8106,718
HimejiJapan 10,9476,803
HiradoJapan 11,3887,077
HirooJapan 9,8326,110
HiroshimaJapan 11,1226,911
HitaJapan 11,3067,026
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4087,089
HunLibya 10,4796,512
HomboriMali 9,8096,095
HomalinMyanmar 13,8008,575
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,5859,064
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0727,502
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2027,583
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2237,595
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5407,792
HororataNew Zealand 12,1837,571
HyderabadPakistan 13,7508,545
HuanucoPeru 4,9883,100
HelPoland 8,9145,539
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8306,109
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,8826,141
HatangaRussia 8,6125,352
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,1165,665
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,1376,921
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3897,698
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,3465,808
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6367,230
HaejuSouth Korea 11,2126,967
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7886,704
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,0519,974
HalaibSudan 12,5217,781
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,0068,082
HudeibaSudan 12,7037,894
HaparandaSweden 8,3475,187
HarnosandSweden 8,3335,178
HamaSyria 11,4317,103
HassakahSyria 11,5287,164
Hua HinThailand 14,9339,279
HakkariTurkey 11,5827,197
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9054,912
HersonUkraine 10,2236,353
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,7136,036
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14892
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8341,761
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,284798
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2931,425
Hart, MiUsa 1,9501,212
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6891,671
Hartington, NeUsa 1,459907
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,462908
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,551964
Hays, KsUsa 1,054655
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,4541,525
Hebron, NeUsa 1,165724
Helena, MtUsa 2,2301,386
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,3571,465
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0391,267
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,6611,032
Hermit, CoUsa 1,227763
Hernando, MsUsa 990615
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,222759
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7211,069
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4281,509
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,364848
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,8391,143
Holly, CoUsa 996619
Homer, AkUsa 5,1583,205
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,561970
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,305811
Horton, KsUsa 1,158719
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,551964
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,9441,208
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,0481,273
Houma, LaUsa 749466
Houston, TexasUsa 305189
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7621,095
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,239770
Huron, SdUsa 1,6511,026
HanoiVietnam 13,8188,587
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,7829,186
HarareZimbabwe 14,7669,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -