Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0516,246
In SalahAlgeria 9,5085,908
InnsbruckAustria 8,9725,575
IbiriteBrazil 8,0204,984
IguatuBrazil 7,4654,639
IlheusBrazil 8,0515,003
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6874,156
IndaialBrazil 8,1765,081
IpameriBrazil 7,5284,678
IraiBrazil 7,9334,930
IreceBrazil 7,5724,705
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7804,835
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5973,478
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8823,655
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9554,943
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2765,143
ItapevaBrazil 7,9634,948
ItirucuBrazil 7,8784,895
ItuacuBrazil 7,7954,844
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4794,647
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9743,091
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,5752,221
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,8733,028
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3522,704
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4823,407
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,3403,940
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4153,986
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,9676,194
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0081,869
IzobambaEcuador 3,9392,448
IsmailiaEgypt 11,5367,169
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0061,247
IoanninaGreece 10,0886,269
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3323,313
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4313,996
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1738,807
IranshahrIran 13,3288,282
IstranaItaly 9,1195,666
IidaJapan 10,6886,642
IizukaJapan 11,2937,018
IrakoJapan 10,8056,714
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5097,773
IrozakiJapan 10,6906,643
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4927,763
IshinomakiJapan 10,2426,364
IwamizawaJapan 9,8626,128
IzuharaJapan 11,3347,043
IrbidJordan 11,5997,208
IfraneMorocco 8,5275,299
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5657,808
IlorinNigeria 10,7846,701
InchonNorth Korea 11,2106,966
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2844,526
IslamabadPakistan 12,9378,039
IquitosPeru 4,5732,842
IloiloPhilippines 13,7448,541
IasiRomania 9,9256,168
IcaRussia 8,2565,130
IlirnejRussia 7,1504,443
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,4595,878
IrkutskRussia 10,6536,620
Ivdel’Russia 9,8026,091
IbizaSpain 8,7675,448
IspartaTurkey 10,8476,740
IstanbulTurkey 10,5006,525
IzmirTurkey 10,5866,578
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6135,974
IzmailUkraine 10,1346,297
Imperial, NeUsa 1,314817
Independence, KsUsa 861535
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,6911,672
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,588987
Indianola, IaUsa 1,337831
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,1601,342
Inverness, FlUsa 1,597992
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,518943
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,0451,271
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,4311,510
IsokaZambia 14,5139,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -