Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7107,898
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8087,959
JuninArgentina 8,1425,060
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8224,861
JacobinaBrazil 7,6844,775
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5024,662
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9124,917
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6824,774
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2045,098
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8431,766
JiuquanChina 12,1137,527
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,6321,636
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0371,888
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9681,844
JoensuuFinland 8,7815,456
JokioinenFinland 8,6875,398
JyvskylFinland 8,6565,379
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3303,312
JulianehbGreenland 5,1613,207
JagdalpurIndia 14,6099,078
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,30510,132
JerusalemIsrael 11,6187,220
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,3641,469
JosNigeria 11,1056,901
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9134,296
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9244,302
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4368,349
JhelumPakistan 13,0218,091
JiwaniPakistan 13,5898,444
JuliacaPeru 5,8543,638
JakutskRussia 8,9645,570
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,8426,737
JenisejskRussia 10,1816,327
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5525,935
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5365,926
JamestownSaint Helena 11,1306,917
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,7357,914
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,3748,311
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,8069,201
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2955,155
JubaSudan 13,4638,366
JokkmokkSweden 8,1435,060
JönköpingSweden 8,4735,265
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4705,264
JendoubaTunisia 9,4635,880
JerbaTunisia 9,7746,073
JerseyUk 7,9914,966
JaltaUkraine 10,4866,516
Jackson, MsUsa 858533
Jackson, TnUsa 1,128701
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6161,004
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,396867
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,1411,330
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,2222,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -