Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5835,333
LuandaAngola 12,5867,821
LuenaAngola 13,3848,317
La PlataArgentina 8,3385,181
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,7334,184
La RiojaArgentina 7,3614,574
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9824,960
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2445,744
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2614,512
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0708,743
LavertonAustralia 14,2038,826
LearmonthAustralia 16,67010,359
LongreachAustralia 13,8078,580
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8078,580
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7547,925
Low HeadAustralia 14,0958,759
LinzAustria 9,0845,645
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5764,708
LerwickUk 7,5754,707
La PazBolivia 6,0643,768
LavrasBrazil 8,0384,995
LencoisBrazil 7,7014,785
LinharesBrazil 8,2905,152
LondrinaBrazil 7,7564,820
LomBulgaria 9,9366,174
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9001,802
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,3601,467
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4382,758
Langara, BcCanada 3,8992,423
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,6701,659
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5461,582
London, OnCanada 2,1511,337
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6282,876
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0461,893
Lytton, BcCanada 3,0051,867
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9094,915
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,2154,483
LanzhouChina 12,3527,675
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3548,298
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0132,494
LimonCosta Rica 2,7041,680
LarnacaCyprus 11,2687,002
LimassolCyprus 11,2496,990
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1078,766
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5018,390
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2635,135
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2282,006
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0471,893
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1641,966
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9701,846
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8552,396
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2612,648
LuxorEgypt 11,9677,436
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9631,220
Laucala BayFiji 10,3526,433
LappeenrantaFinland 8,8565,503
Le MansFrance 8,2125,103
LilleFrance 8,2665,137
LyonFrance 8,6465,373
LambarnGabon 11,8507,363
LastourvilleGabon 12,0937,515
LibrevilleGabon 11,7057,274
LeipzigGermany 8,7775,454
LindenbergGermany 8,8245,483
LamiaGreece 10,2516,370
LarissaGreece 10,1966,336
LemnosGreece 10,3446,428
LimnosGreece 10,3526,433
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0412,511
LabeGuinea 9,0245,608
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0883,783
La CeibaHonduras 1,9391,205
La MesaHonduras 1,9011,181
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9228,030
LudhianaIndia 13,2738,248
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8086,094
LatinaItaly 9,4365,864
LatronicoItaly 9,7436,054
LecceItaly 9,8746,136
LodwarKenya 13,9338,658
Luang PrabangLaos 14,0938,758
LiepajaLatvia 8,8915,525
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0115,599
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5125,290
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9486,182
LabuanMalaysia 14,7299,153
LuqaMalta 9,9206,165
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1792,597
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,307812
LashioMyanmar 13,9298,655
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4287,723
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3147,652
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8027,334
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8577,368
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8577,368
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8577,368
LagosNigeria 10,7756,696
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9634,948
LillehammerNorway 8,1015,034
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1818,191
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2114,481
LimaPeru 5,1563,204
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4588,363
LisbonPortugal 7,9574,944
LeninbadRussia 12,1647,559
LevsiRussia 9,9946,210
LungiSierra Leone 9,0825,643
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2465,746
LanzaroteSpain 8,0214,985
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3055,161
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8785,517
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8965,528
LatakiaSyria 11,3397,046
LampangThailand 14,3608,924
LoeiThailand 14,3598,923
Lop BuriThailand 14,6779,120
LomeTogo 10,6016,588
LeemingUk 7,8044,850
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5764,708
London, EnglandUk 8,0084,976
London-GatwickUk 8,0284,989
LynehamUk 7,9014,910
L’VovUkraine 9,5255,919
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,0076,218
LozovajaUkraine 10,2086,343
LubnyUkraine 9,9626,191
LuckUkraine 9,5395,927
LuganskUkraine 10,3676,442
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,7171,067
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,443897
Lafayette, LaUsa 630391
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 511317
Lake City, FlUsa 1,493928
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7081,683
Laketown, UtUsa 1,7851,109
Lamar, MoUsa 1,028639
Lampasas, TxUsa 172107
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,6341,015
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7381,080
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1651,345
Laramie, WyUsa 1,462909
Laredo, TexasUsa 243151
Larned, KsUsa 943586
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,030640
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7191,068
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2281,385
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,100683
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8621,779
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,514941
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,068664
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,129702
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9801,231
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,431889
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,6961,054
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,237768
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,9001,180
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,4681,534
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9801,852
Lexington, MoUsa 1,129702
Lexington, VaUsa 1,9801,230
Libby, MtUsa 2,5521,586
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,268788
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,1481,335
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8321,138
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 824512
Llano, TxUsa 171106
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,339832
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9191,193
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9321,201
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9441,208
Los Lunas, NmUsa 974605
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0391,267
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,516942
Louisville, MsUsa 978608
Loup City, NeUsa 1,307812
Lowville, NyUsa 2,5761,601
Lubbock, TexasUsa 557346
Luling, TxUsa 8150
Lusk, WyUsa 1,565973
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,9821,232
LivingstoneZambia 14,2478,853
LundaziZambia 14,6869,126
LusakaZambia 14,3918,943
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,3858,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -