Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,5277,785
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,5007,768
MilianaAlgeria 8,9735,576
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8037,956
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,3258,280
Malarg EArgentina 7,8384,871
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,4445,247
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6225,358
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,9084,914
MendozaArgentina 7,6104,729
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,6074,727
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,9314,928
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2398,227
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4288,344
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0889,997
MeekatharraAustralia 16,38510,182
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1938,820
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1848,814
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3588,922
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5469,039
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1558,796
MuharraqBahrain 12,9928,073
MinskBelarus 9,3915,836
MogilevBelarus 9,5015,904
MaunBotswana 14,1108,768
MacapaBrazil 5,9953,725
MacauBrazil 7,6264,739
MaceioBrazil 8,0014,972
MachadoBrazil 8,0024,972
ManausBrazil 5,4713,400
MarabaBrazil 6,5334,060
MaringaBrazil 7,7064,788
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,8743,650
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7644,825
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7344,806
MonteiroBrazil 7,7644,825
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7914,841
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4654,639
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6224,736
MamfeCameroon 11,3877,076
MarouaCameroon 11,5587,183
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3912,729
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,6951,675
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,4031,493
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6172,869
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,5372,198
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5001,553
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,0821,915
Moncton, NbCanada 3,4542,146
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3262,067
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8151,749
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,7891,733
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3881,484
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,8361,762
Morden, MbCanada 2,1851,358
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,4011,492
MoundouChad 11,8417,358
MatecanaColombia 3,6422,263
MoroniComoros 15,5939,689
MosnovCzech Republic 9,2155,726
MarstalDenmark 8,4635,259
Melville HallDominica 4,1002,548
MichesDominican Republic 3,1931,984
MocaDominican Republic 3,0361,886
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9751,849
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9051,805
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1321,947
MilagroEcuador 4,0512,517
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,1436,925
MinyaEgypt 11,6387,232
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,4537,117
MassawaEritrea 13,2648,243
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,1754,459
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,5855,335
MarseilleFrance 8,7935,464
MontpellierFrance 8,6985,405
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,4893,411
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,0374,373
MakokouGabon 12,0277,473
MayumbaGabon 12,0417,483
MitzicGabon 11,8887,387
MkamboGabon 12,1017,520
MoandaGabon 12,1877,573
MouilaGabon 11,9907,450
MagdeburgGermany 8,6865,398
MunichGermany 8,9335,551
MünsterGermany 8,4655,260
MethoniGreece 10,3556,434
MilosGreece 10,5456,553
MitiliniGreece 10,5026,526
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,4966,522
MacentaGuinea 9,4425,867
MamouGuinea 9,0955,652
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5204,673
MiskolcHungary 9,4765,888
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,2469,474
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,4528,359
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,5499,041
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9309,277
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,2698,867
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6198,463
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,9069,884
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4758,373
MashhadIran 12,3497,674
Malin HeadIreland 7,4154,608
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1915,711
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7786,076
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8386,114
MilanItaly 8,9505,562
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9035,532
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2655,757
ManIvory Coast 9,6956,025
MaebashiJapan 10,5406,549
MaizuruJapan 10,8576,746
MakurazakiJapan 11,5157,155
MatsueJapan 10,9996,835
MatsumotoJapan 10,6236,601
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1466,926
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8947,391
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2406,363
MishimaJapan 10,6456,615
MitoJapan 10,4486,493
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6806,637
MiyakoJapan 10,1106,282
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3807,693
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4277,101
MiyazakiJapan 11,3887,077
MombetsuJapan 9,6846,018
MoriokaJapan 10,1586,312
MuroranJapan 9,9786,200
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1046,900
MutsuJapan 10,0386,238
Ma’AnJordan 11,7977,331
MafraqJordan 11,6387,232
MombasaKenya 14,7749,181
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,7149,765
MaseruLesotho 14,8309,216
MonroviaLiberia 9,4845,893
MisratahLibya 10,1986,337
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,10810,010
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,0129,950
MananjaryMadagascar 16,57010,296
MorondavaMadagascar 16,14210,031
MakhangaMalawi 15,0889,376
MangochiMalawi 14,9949,317
MwmosaMalawi 15,1099,389
MzimbaMalawi 14,7049,137
MzuzuMalawi 14,7189,146
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8499,849
MersingMalaysia 15,7409,781
MiriMalaysia 14,9029,260
MaleMaldives 16,16910,048
MenakaMali 10,1376,300
MoptiMali 9,6295,983
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6345,986
MazatlanMexico 1,057657
MeridaMexico 1,302809
Mexico CityMexico 1,129702
MonterreyMexico 466290
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,127701
MaantyMongolia 11,0856,888
MandalgoviMongolia 11,2777,008
MatadMongolia 10,8286,728
MurenMongolia 11,0216,849
MarrakechMorocco 8,3795,207
MeknesMorocco 8,4795,269
MideltMorocco 8,6045,347
MaputoMozambique 15,2149,454
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,5369,654
MandalayMyanmar 14,0788,748
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,2098,830
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,0029,323
MindatMyanmar 14,1998,824
MonywaMyanmar 14,0928,757
MyeikMyanmar 15,0029,323
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,6808,501
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4135,228
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8367,355
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5307,786
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7617,309
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0227,470
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9987,455
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0047,460
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3297,661
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1287,536
ManaguaNicaragua 2,3021,431
MasatepeNicaragua 2,3371,452
MagariaNiger 10,9166,784
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1816,948
MaradiNiger 10,7236,663
MaiduguriNigeria 11,3667,063
MakurdiNigeria 11,1986,958
MinnaNigeria 10,9006,774
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4537,117
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9504,940
MajisOman 13,4498,357
MasirahOman 13,9288,655
Muscat  Oman 13,6078,455
MultanPakistan 13,2878,257
MurreePakistan 12,9088,021
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7767,939
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0194,361
MoyobambaPeru 4,5732,842
MactanPhilippines 13,6678,493
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,5378,412
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8764,894
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3247,658
MagadanRussia 8,2745,142
MahackalaRussia 11,2336,980
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,4705,264
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,4705,263
MarkovoRussia 7,1174,422
MinusinskRussia 10,7066,653
MogocaRussia 10,0516,246
MoscowRussia 9,6515,998
MurmanskRussia 8,3785,206
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,5257,783
MatamSenegal 8,7075,411
MogadishuSomalia 14,8099,203
MadridSpain 8,3105,164
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3045,160
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9245,546
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4245,235
MelillaSpain 8,6175,355
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6575,380
MalakalSudan 13,1338,161
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0919,378
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7365,429
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,3068,890
Mae SariangThailand 14,4268,965
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,5609,048
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,3218,899
MalatyaTurkey 11,2156,969
MersinTurkey 11,1666,938
MuglaTurkey 10,7566,684
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7974,845
ManstonUk 8,1175,044
MeloUruguay 8,3155,167
MercedesUruguay 8,1745,079
MontevideoUruguay 8,4195,232
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,452903
Madison, FlUsa 1,493928
Madison, InUsa 1,6211,008
Madison, NeUsa 1,393865
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,7171,067
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,061659
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,8791,168
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,169726
Marengo, IlUsa 1,6261,010
Marion, InUsa 1,7011,057
Marion, NcUsa 1,6961,054
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,1141,313
Marshall, TxUsa 514320
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,1481,335
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4683,398
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,8861,172
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,8501,150
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,320821
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,370851
Mcpherson, KsUsa 986612
Medford, WiUsa 1,8761,166
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7211,069
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,004624
Mena, ArUsa 739459
Meridian, MississippiUsa 977607
Mexia, TxUsa 305190
Mexico, MoUsa 1,208751
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8281,136
Midland, TxUsa 445277
Milan, MnUsa 1,7331,077
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7521,088
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,9861,234
Milford, DeUsa 2,3901,485
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,518943
Millen, GaUsa 1,6111,001
Millport, OhUsa 2,0281,260
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,8211,753
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,7641,096
Minden, NeUsa 1,276793
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,7681,099
Minonk, IlUsa 1,525948
Missoula, MtUsa 2,3561,464
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 991616
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,506936
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,443897
Monroe, NcUsa 1,7831,108
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7331,077
Montgomery AlUsa 1,191740
Montrose, CoUsa 1,288800
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4281,509
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,1031,307
Morganton, NcUsa 1,6961,054
Moro, OrUsa 2,6171,626
Morris, MnUsa 1,8441,146
Morrison, IlUsa 1,564972
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,8201,131
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,0341,264
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,417880
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,0011,243
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8971,800
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,284798
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,329826
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,8651,159
Muskogee, OkUsa 749466
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8822,413
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4832,164
MaracayVenezuela 3,8492,392
MaturinVenezuela 4,2722,655
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6032,239
MeridaVenezuela 3,6742,283
MagoyeZambia 14,3368,908
MansaZambia 14,2078,829
MbalaZambia 14,3188,897
MfuweZambia 14,6179,083
MisamfuZambia 14,3818,936
MonguZambia 13,8698,619
MpikaZambia 14,4979,008
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,6979,133
Mt MakuluZambia 14,3778,934
MumbwaZambia 14,2508,855
MwinilungaZambia 13,8188,587
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,8349,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -