Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6867,883
NeuquenArgentina 8,2385,119
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,2275,113
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8627,371
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8698,618
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6268,467
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6409,097
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1311,324
NatitingouBenin 10,3786,449
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3055,161
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6887,263
NkoundjaCameroon 11,5287,164
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1482,578
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,0641,904
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8212,374
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,4532,145
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4282,752
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7041,681
North Bay, OnCanada 2,4951,550
N’DjamenaChad 11,5237,160
NanchangChina 12,5917,824
NanjingChina 12,1237,533
NanningChina 13,5508,420
NicosiaCyprus 11,2256,975
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5485,312
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1011,927
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0021,865
NegeleEthiopia 14,0948,758
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,4216,476
NandiFiji 10,4216,476
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,5715,326
NancyFrance 8,5645,322
NantesFrance 8,1285,051
NiceFrance 8,9185,542
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6945,403
NurembergGermany 8,8185,480
NurnbergGermany 8,8155,478
NaxosGreece 10,5776,572
NanortalikGreenland 5,1853,222
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2083,237
NordGreenland 6,6294,120
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0353,129
NzerekoreGuinea 9,6015,966
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3798,935
New DelhiIndia 13,5368,412
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5735,949
NaganoJapan 10,5776,573
NagasakiJapan 11,4217,097
NagoJapan 12,0527,489
NagoyaJapan 10,7726,694
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1047,521
NaraJapan 10,8826,762
NazeJapan 11,8047,335
NemuroJapan 9,6175,976
NiigataJapan 10,4276,479
NikkoJapan 10,4866,516
NobeokaJapan 11,3207,035
NairobiKenya 14,3388,910
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9954,347
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,1047,521
NidaLithuania 8,9745,576
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,15410,038
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,55810,289
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,7539,168
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,8219,210
NaraMali 9,2955,776
NioroMali 9,0975,653
NemaMauritania 9,2195,729
NouakchottMauritania 8,3265,174
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6717,253
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6207,221
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9917,451
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7757,317
NandaimeNicaragua 2,3571,465
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2186,971
NiameyNiger 10,2706,382
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9414,935
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,0294,990
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2084,479
NawabshahPakistan 13,6568,486
NokkundiPakistan 13,2278,220
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,8224,239
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5428,415
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,9535,563
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2836,390
NikolaevRussia 10,1596,313
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1965,715
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6844,775
NizneangarskRussia 10,1616,314
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4806,513
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,6245,980
NovgorodRussia 9,1775,703
NovosibirskRussia 10,6116,594
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,9569,915
No. 6Sudan 12,3497,674
NyalaSudan 12,3877,698
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,2298,842
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,6079,077
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,3459,536
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,2628,863
NarathiwatThailand 15,4669,611
NigdeTurkey 11,0696,879
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8397,357
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,2356,360
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,8461,147
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,8461,147
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,338831
Natchez, MsUsa 713443
Neosho, MoUsa 928577
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,8211,753
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4921,548
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,0991,304
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,601995
New London, WiUsa 1,8611,157
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 819509
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 795494
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6561,029
New YorkUsa 2,5481,584
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5511,585
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5461,582
Newark, NjUsa 2,5231,568
Newberry, MiUsa 2,1281,322
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6321,014
Newkirk, OkUsa 841523
Newnan, GaUsa 1,336830
Newport, TnUsa 1,6121,002
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9763,713
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,2211,380
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,388862
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,7561,713
North Loup, NeUsa 1,387862
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,306811
Norton, KsUsa 1,172728
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,9331,201
NdolaZambia 14,2888,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -