Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7875,460
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,5495,934
OranArgentina 6,9034,289
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54910,284
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7979,195
OstendeBelgium 8,2215,108
ObidosBrazil 5,7473,571
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,9916,209
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,6541,649
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,6541,649
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,2275,112
OdenseDenmark 8,4285,237
OtavaloEcuador 3,8992,423
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,2386,362
OuluFinland 8,4555,254
OroomiehIran 11,6367,231
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,2435,744
OdienneIvory Coast 9,5755,950
ObihiroJapan 9,7956,087
OfunatoJapan 10,1686,319
OitaJapan 11,2707,003
OkayamaJapan 11,0086,841
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9357,416
OmaezakiJapan 10,7326,669
OmuJapan 9,6916,022
OnahamaJapan 10,3776,449
OsakaJapan 10,9046,776
OshimaJapan 10,6446,614
OtaruJapan 9,9116,159
OwaseJapan 10,9076,778
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5105,288
OujoaMorocco 8,7255,422
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,5247,161
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7747,317
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3767,691
OphirNew Zealand 12,4217,718
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5227,160
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5797,817
OcotalNicaragua 2,1561,340
OrlandNorway 7,9174,919
OsloNorway 8,1775,081
OhotskRussia 8,6355,366
OkhotskRussia 8,6355,366
OlekminskRussia 9,4075,846
OlenekRussia 8,8225,482
OmskRussia 10,5816,575
OnegaRussia 8,9545,564
OrenburgRussia 10,6216,600
OymyakonRussia 8,3705,201
OviedoSpain 8,0014,972
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,1545,067
Orkney IslandsUk 7,5334,681
OdessaUkraine 10,1486,306
OvrucUkraine 9,6535,999
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,511939
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,387862
Oakland, MdUsa 2,0691,286
Oakley, IdUsa 1,9651,221
Oconto, WiUsa 1,9451,208
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,6791,665
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 656407
Olathe, KsUsa 1,100683
Olivia, MnUsa 1,7221,070
Olympia, WaUsa 2,8601,778
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,329826
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,334829
Oolitic, InUsa 1,487924
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6711,039
Orono, MeUsa 3,0961,924
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,8351,140
Oswego, NyUsa 2,4861,545
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,536954
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,100683
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,386861
Owosso, MiUsa 1,9651,221
Ozark, ArUsa 739459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -