Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,5847,820
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,4437,111
QubaAzerbaijan 11,4327,104
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3904,592
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,0283,124
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,0211,877
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,2632,028
QuinteroChile 7,5204,673
QingdaoChina 11,6707,252
QiqiharChina 10,4696,506
QuitoEcuador 3,9242,438
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,4817,756
QuettaPakistan 13,1898,196
Quanah, TxUsa 543338
Quitman, GaUsa 1,398869
Quang TriVietnam 14,1818,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -