Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,7984,846
ReconquistaArgentina 7,7164,795
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,8444,874
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4645,881
RivadaviaArgentina 7,0774,398
RosarioArgentina 7,9984,970
RichmondAustralia 13,5638,428
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2168,212
RecifeBrazil 7,9684,951
RemansoBrazil 7,4374,621
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,4853,408
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3045,160
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0725,016
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3364,559
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8191,752
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4261,507
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3821,480
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3811,480
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0283,125
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,8921,797
Roberval, QcCanada 3,0661,905
RuoqiangChina 12,3607,681
Rafael NunezColombia 3,1891,982
RandersDenmark 8,3445,185
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9591,839
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0651,905
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4123,984
RumipambaEcuador 3,9992,485
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7827,322
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,8917,389
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,6497,239
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5613,456
RostockGermany 8,5885,337
RhodesGreece 10,8036,713
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6934,159
ReykhólarIceland 6,4173,988
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4363,999
RamsarIran 11,9577,430
RashtIran 11,8727,378
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5944,719
RadicofaniItaly 9,2735,762
Resia PassItaly 8,9515,562
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2575,752
RivoltoItaly 9,1605,692
Rolle PassItaly 9,0605,630
RomeItaly 9,3825,830
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3745,825
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1965,715
RumoiJapan 9,8186,101
RigaLatvia 8,9945,589
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0695,635
RodriguesMauritius 17,88511,114
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,8726,756
RabatMorocco 8,3685,200
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,6339,093
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6678,493
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9597,432
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1287,536
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6717,253
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5727,191
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5997,208
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4567,741
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6607,246
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4327,104
RivasNicaragua 2,4021,493
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,5148,398
RebolyRussia 8,7285,424
Rostov On DonRussia 10,5116,531
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,9328,036
RagaSudan 12,7037,894
RashadSudan 12,9138,024
RenkSudan 13,0628,117
RumbekSudan 13,1648,180
RanongThailand 15,2559,480
Roi EtThailand 14,4188,959
RizeTurkey 11,1066,902
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,2077,586
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,0796,263
RomnyUkraine 9,9176,163
RovnoUkraine 9,5805,953
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3028,266
RochaUruguay 8,4945,278
Racine, WiUsa 1,7501,087
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9671,223
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6691,037
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6721,039
Reading, PaUsa 2,3701,473
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4601,528
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,9801,230
Redding, CaUsa 2,4781,540
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8181,130
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,2371,390
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,6431,021
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1441,332
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1441,332
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,9181,192
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6841,047
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,3871,483
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,514941
Rockford, IlUsa 1,6401,019
Rockville, InUsa 1,563971
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,421883
Rome, GaUsa 1,365848
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1751,351
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6451,644
Roswell, NmUsa 712442
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3091,435
Rushville, IlUsa 1,348838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -