Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4717,750
ShkoderAlbania 9,8336,110
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2965,777
SaltaArgentina 6,9974,348
San AntonioArgentina 8,5415,307
San LuisArgentina 7,7584,821
San RafaelArgentina 7,7964,845
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1715,078
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3354,558
SarmientoArgentina 8,8625,507
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5398,413
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5348,410
SalzburgAustria 9,0405,618
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3917,079
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6247,223
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,5087,151
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1273,807
SaveBenin 10,6116,594
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4814,027
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6395,990
SalvadorBrazil 7,9764,957
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1175,044
SantaremBrazil 5,8523,637
SantosBrazil 8,1465,062
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8834,898
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3873,969
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5874,715
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2425,122
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9244,924
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1025,035
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7664,205
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2585,132
São PauloBrazil 8,0915,028
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8664,888
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,3543,327
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6604,760
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8444,874
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9634,949
SobralBrazil 7,1984,473
SoureBrazil 6,2673,894
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3274,553
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4655,261
SurubimBrazil 7,8824,898
SadovoBulgaria 10,1646,316
SandanskiBulgaria 10,1076,280
SofiaBulgaria 10,0316,234
SiemreapCambodia 14,6789,121
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7392,324
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4341,513
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,3362,073
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7722,344
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5042,799
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4452,141
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6071,620
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,2391,391
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7742,345
Scott, SkCanada 2,6771,664
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5372,198
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,4902,169
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9281,819
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0343,128
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3071,434
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3541,463
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1441,954
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6242,252
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9792,472
Summerside, PeCanada 3,5282,193
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4331,512
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4361,514
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7962,359
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8084,852
SalCape Verde 7,7274,802
SantiagoChile 7,5934,719
SewellChile 7,6644,763
ShanghaiChina 12,0507,488
ShantouChina 13,0328,098
ShenyangChina 10,9966,833
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5571,589
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2372,012
San JoseCosta Rica 2,6431,642
SibenikCroatia 9,4895,896
SplitCroatia 9,5385,927
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6625,383
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3055,161
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0601,902
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2001,988
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1581,963
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0471,894
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1571,962
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1341,948
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0041,867
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0821,915
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0031,866
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2572,024
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1311,945
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0151,874
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9531,835
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1441,954
San GabrielEcuador 3,8902,417
SalloumEgypt 10,9876,827
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1846,950
SohagEgypt 11,8267,349
St. KatrineEgypt 11,8117,340
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0011,243
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8646,129
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3165,168
StrasbourgFrance 8,6615,382
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6723,525
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3683,336
SukhumiGeorgia 10,9396,798
SchleswigGermany 8,4295,238
StuttgartGermany 8,7455,435
SamosGreece 10,6286,604
Skiros IslandGreece 10,3776,448
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6166,597
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2243,246
SiguiriGuinea 9,3175,790
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9171,191
SzegedHungary 9,5725,948
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2955,776
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3933,973
SagarIndia 14,0728,744
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9068,020
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1288,158
SemnanIran 12,1997,581
ShahroudIran 12,1747,565
ShirazIran 12,7667,933
ShannonIreland 7,4124,606
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9485,560
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6285,983
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9176,163
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0805,642
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1875,709
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8206,102
SigonellaItaly 9,8486,119
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9666,193
SagaJapan 11,3507,053
SaigoJapan 10,9226,787
SakaiJapan 10,9816,824
SakataJapan 10,3006,401
SapporoJapan 9,9016,153
SaseboJapan 11,3937,080
SendaiJapan 10,2816,389
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2226,973
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2556,994
ShinjoJapan 10,2826,390
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9846,826
ShirakawaJapan 10,4096,468
ShizuokaJapan 10,6916,644
SumotoJapan 10,9716,817
SuttsuJapan 9,9886,206
SuwaJapan 10,6296,605
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,3194,548
SavannakhetLaos 14,3228,900
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0385,616
SiluteLithuania 8,9915,587
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9766,199
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,38010,178
SalimaMalawi 14,8959,256
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4728,993
SibuMalaysia 15,2269,462
SanMali 9,6255,981
SegouMali 9,4975,902
SikassoMali 9,6535,999
St. BrandonMauritius 17,34910,781
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,524947
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3767,069
SainshandMongolia 11,2476,989
SafiMorocco 8,2455,124
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3035,159
SittweMyanmar 14,3608,924
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8157,342
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9834,961
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,3114,543
SaiqOman 13,6328,471
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0588,736
SurOman 13,7638,552
SialkotPakistan 13,0788,127
SibbiPakistan 13,2888,257
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6444,750
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5853,471
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5938,447
SandomierzPoland 9,3425,805
SniezkaPoland 9,0115,599
SuwalkiPoland 9,1535,688
SzczecinPoland 8,7755,453
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0505,002
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7004,163
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5072,179
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,23510,710
Satu MareRomania 9,6185,977
SibiuRomania 9,8376,113
SulinaRomania 10,2006,339
SadrinskRussia 10,3476,430
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,0225,606
SalekhardRussia 9,2595,754
SaratovRussia 10,3546,434
SejmcanRussia 8,0054,975
SelagoncyRussia 9,0075,597
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9835,582
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8726,134
SmolenskRussia 9,5225,917
SociRussia 10,8406,736
SortovalaRussia 8,8965,528
SuntarRussia 9,3215,792
SurgutRussia 9,8946,148
SverdlovskRussia 10,2126,346
SyktyvkarRussia 9,5035,905
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7992,361
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,4517,116
SeychellesSeychelles 16,12610,021
SingaporeSingapore 15,8339,839
SliacSlovakia 9,3475,808
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1826,949
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0996,897
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1395,058
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2845,148
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1475,063
SevilleSpain 8,2765,143
SennarSudan 12,9918,073
ShambatSudan 12,7457,920
ShendiSudan 12,7337,913
StenseleSweden 8,1445,061
StockholmSweden 8,5565,317
StorlienSweden 8,0475,000
SundsvallSweden 8,3205,170
SantisSwitzerland 8,8465,497
SongeaTanzania 14,8239,211
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2858,877
SongkhlaThailand 15,4519,602
Suphan BuriThailand 14,7309,153
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3209,520
SurinThailand 14,5449,038
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2896,394
SokodeTogo 10,4326,483
SfaxTunisia 9,7146,036
SousseTunisia 9,6405,991
SamsunTurkey 10,8726,756
SiirtTurkey 11,4617,122
SivasTurkey 11,0436,862
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3697,686
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6884,778
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3734,582
SarataUkraine 10,1256,292
SarnyUkraine 9,5505,934
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4676,505
SumyUkraine 9,9656,192
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3138,273
SaltoUruguay 8,0164,981
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3371,452
Safford, AzUsa 1,161722
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8531,773
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6131,002
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,265786
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,276793
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6561,029
Salem, InUsa 1,553965
Salem, OrUsa 2,7461,706
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,7471,086
San Angelo, TexasUsa 282175
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3831,481
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5082,180
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1991,366
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9991,242
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0911,299
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1471,334
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6611,032
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,2461,396
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6721,039
Scott City, KsUsa 970603
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,447899
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,553965
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8661,781
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,8541,774
Sedan, KsUsa 870541
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9411,827
Selma, AlUsa 1,129701
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,6261,632
Seymour, InUsa 1,553965
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,558968
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8511,150
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 547340
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,443897
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,570976
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7391,081
Southport, NcUsa 1,9941,239
Sparta, IlUsa 1,253779
Spencer, WvUsa 1,9141,190
Spickard, MoUsa 1,267788
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5921,611
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9001,181
Springfield, IlUsa 1,400870
Springfield, MissouriUsa 977607
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2063,857
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8221,132
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,266787
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,0291,261
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5481,584
State College, PaUsa 2,2441,395
State University, MsUsa 978608
State University, NmUsa 860534
Staunton, VaUsa 2,0261,259
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,435892
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,304810
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2961,427
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,486924
Storrs, CtUsa 2,7171,689
Subiaco, ArUsa 739459
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7791,105
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6171,626
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,166724
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,294804
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,4951,550
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1787,567
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6322,257
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0352,507
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8042,985
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3105,164
SocotraYemen 14,4678,990
SenangaZambia 13,9218,651
SerenjeZambia 14,4518,980
SeshekeZambia 14,0858,752
SolweziZambia 14,0288,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -