Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,9108,022
TiranaAlbania 9,9046,154
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0186,225
TebessaAlgeria 9,4765,889
TimimounAlgeria 9,2075,721
TindoufAlgeria 8,5665,323
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4605,879
TrelewArgentina 8,7685,449
TucumanArgentina 7,1994,474
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6249,088
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6249,087
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4128,334
TibooburraAustralia 14,2338,844
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3928,322
TshaneBotswana 14,1258,777
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2684,516
TarauacaBrazil 5,1343,190
TauaBrazil 7,3414,562
TefeBrazil 5,1293,187
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0635,010
TeresinaBrazil 7,0674,392
TiriosBrazil 5,4163,365
TorresBrazil 8,3405,182
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4353,999
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5084,666
TriunfoBrazil 7,6664,764
TucuruiBrazil 6,3693,958
TuriacuBrazil 6,6144,110
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4582,770
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6712,281
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2532,643
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7251,693
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5382,198
Thompson, MbCanada 2,9221,815
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,2351,389
Timmins, OnCanada 2,5681,596
Tofino, BcCanada 3,1681,969
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,3041,432
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,2921,424
Trenton, OnCanada 2,4571,527
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,7901,734
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7452,327
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,0545,005
TaiyuanChina 11,8797,382
TaoyuanChina 12,6157,839
TengchongChina 13,6758,498
TønderDenmark 8,3685,200
TylstrupDenmark 8,2975,156
TystofteDenmark 8,4835,271
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0241,879
TahrirEgypt 11,4307,103
TantaEgypt 11,4397,108
TallinEstonia 8,8385,492
TartuEstonia 9,0025,594
TampereFinland 8,6515,376
TurkuFinland 8,6585,380
ToulonFrance 8,8615,506
ToulouseFrance 8,5145,290
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,9894,343
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0184,982
TchibanGabon 12,0457,485
TbilisiGeorgia 11,2526,992
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5325,302
TamaleGhana 10,2156,348
ThessalonikiGreece 10,1656,317
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3506,431
TimehriGuyana 4,9243,060
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,0741,289
TelaHonduras 1,9031,183
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,7599,793
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,7599,793
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5519,663
TabrizIran 11,6527,241
TeheranIran 12,1047,522
Tel AvivIsrael 11,5877,201
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7996,089
TarvisioItaly 9,1595,692
TermoliItaly 9,5465,932
TorinoItaly 8,8725,513
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8575,504
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6425,992
TrevicoItaly 9,6255,981
TrevisoItaly 9,1265,671
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2245,732
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8665,510
TabouIvory Coast 9,8726,134
TadotsuJapan 11,0496,866
TakadaJapan 10,5406,550
TakamatsuJapan 11,0276,852
TakayamaJapan 10,6776,635
TanegashimaJapan 11,5167,156
TatenoJapan 10,4956,522
TateyamaJapan 10,5926,582
TokushimaJapan 11,0146,844
TokyoJapan 10,5476,554
TomakomaiJapan 9,9206,164
TottoriJapan 10,9236,788
ToyamaJapan 10,6386,610
ToyookaJapan 10,8826,762
TsuJapan 10,8346,733
TsurugaJapan 10,7936,707
TsuyamaJapan 10,9716,817
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0336,856
TripoliLebanon 11,4347,105
TobrukLibya 10,8756,758
TripoliLibya 10,0326,234
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9845,583
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,52310,268
TolanaroMadagascar 16,57410,299
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,20810,072
ThyoloMalawi 15,0779,369
TawauMalaysia 14,6189,084
TessalitMali 9,7776,076
TimbuktuMali 9,6055,969
TombMali 9,6105,972
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,7285,424
TacubayaMexico 1,129702
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 818508
TarialanMongolia 10,9896,829
TosontsengelMongolia 11,1566,932
TsetserlegMongolia 11,2256,976
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4457,112
TangierMorocco 8,3565,193
TarfayaMorocco 8,1225,047
TazaMorocco 8,5875,336
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,1788,811
TaungooMyanmar 14,3958,945
ThandweMyanmar 14,5049,013
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6807,258
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5817,197
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4807,755
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8187,344
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7207,283
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6457,236
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5867,199
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6187,220
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7007,271
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5557,180
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7867,324
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2647,621
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1567,554
TahouaNiger 10,4716,507
TillaberyNiger 10,1636,315
TaejonNorth Korea 11,2636,999
TromsoNorway 7,9104,916
TrondheimNorway 7,9694,952
ThumraitOman 13,9938,695
TacnaPeru 6,0943,787
TarapotoPeru 4,6512,890
TrujilloPeru 4,6682,901
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5158,399
TorunPoland 9,0105,599
TimisoaraRomania 9,6746,012
TambovRussia 10,0666,255
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9037,396
TaraRussia 10,3816,451
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,5085,908
TermezRussia 12,4397,730
TernejRussia 10,0316,234
TobolskRussia 10,1876,330
TomskRussia 10,4436,490
Tot’MaRussia 9,4505,872
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,5145,912
TuapseRussia 10,7606,687
TuraRussia 9,4585,877
TurukhanskRussia 9,4015,842
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,8447,981
TortosaSpain 8,5965,342
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7779,804
TokerSudan 12,9098,022
TartousSyria 11,4017,085
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5987,828
TaboraTanzania 14,2338,845
TakThailand 14,5199,023
TrangThailand 15,4649,609
TabligboTogo 10,6016,588
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6207,221
TunisTunisia 9,5475,933
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,7367,293
TireeUk 7,4014,599
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7794,834
TernopilUkraine 9,6375,988
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3795,207
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,370851
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1783,218
Talladega, AlUsa 1,245774
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,367850
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,562971
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0771,291
Taunton, MaUsa 2,8111,747
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,185737
Temple, TxUsa 205127
Thibodaux, LaUsa 739459
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,037644
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,8871,173
Toledo, IaUsa 1,471914
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,8821,169
Tooele, UtUsa 1,7511,088
Topeka, KsUsa 1,092679
Towanda, PaUsa 2,3991,491
Trinidad, CoUsa 976607
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,4661,532
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,228763
Tulsa, OkUsa 780484
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,112691
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,0311,262
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0357,479
TumeremoVenezuela 4,5882,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -