Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8116,097
UaupesBrazil 4,6632,898
UbatubaBrazil 8,2015,096
UberabaBrazil 7,7044,787
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4242,128
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,8397,357
UpernavikGreenland 5,4053,358
UummannaqGreenland 5,3823,344
UdineItaly 9,1665,696
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6395,990
UenoJapan 10,8566,746
UnzendakeJapan 11,3967,082
UrakawaJapan 9,8766,137
UshibukaJapan 11,4557,118
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4756,510
UwajimaJapan 11,2106,966
UkmergeLithuania 9,1555,689
UtenaLithuania 9,1745,701
UlaangomMongolia 11,1326,918
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0396,860
UlgiiMongolia 11,2506,991
UliastaiMongolia 11,2867,013
UmnugoviMongolia 11,2226,974
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,9866,827
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9656,814
UfaRussia 10,3296,419
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,1135,042
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6166,597
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9134,917
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4176,473
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,1595,692
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8284,864
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9245,545
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5274,678
Umm BeninSudan 13,0558,112
UmeňSweden 8,3465,186
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,4428,974
Udon ThaniThailand 14,3218,900
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,4068,952
UrfaTurkey 11,3667,063
UsakTurkey 10,7026,650
Uman’Ukraine 9,9306,171
UzgorodUkraine 9,5225,917
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,0591,279
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,8911,175
Urbana, IlUsa 1,504935
Urbana, OhUsa 1,7811,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -