Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,9466,181
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,6894,778
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,5674,702
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,8484,877
ViennaAustria 9,2125,725
VitebskBelarus 9,4025,843
VassourasBrazil 8,2275,112
VicosaBrazil 8,1675,075
VitoriaBrazil 8,3345,179
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9094,915
VarnaBulgaria 10,2576,374
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,7131,686
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0221,878
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8861,793
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8321,760
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,0001,864
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,0011,865
ValdiviaChile 8,1395,058
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,1625,072
VallenarChile 7,1644,452
ValparaisoChile 7,5274,677
VanguardiaColombia 3,8462,390
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,8252,998
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,3435,184
VestervigDenmark 8,2355,117
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,1051,929
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,1041,929
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,9331,823
VilsandiEstonia 8,7915,463
VaasaFinland 8,4585,256
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5204,051
VeravalIndia 14,2818,874
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,7589,171
ValentiaIreland 7,3534,569
VeniceItaly 9,1465,683
VeronaItaly 9,0585,629
VicenzaItaly 9,0905,649
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,3555,813
ViterboItaly 9,3215,792
VolterraItaly 9,1805,705
VientianeLaos 14,2738,870
VarenaLithuania 9,2225,731
VilniusLithuania 9,2195,729
VeracruzMexico 1,178732
VlissingenNetherlands 8,2525,128
VaernesNorway 7,9874,963
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,9944,967
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,2125,103
VillarricaParaguay 7,6074,727
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,9406,177
VanavaraRussia 9,8446,117
VasileviciRussia 9,6285,983
Velikie LukiRussia 9,3295,797
VerhojanskRussia 8,3945,216
ViljujskRussia 9,0605,630
VitimRussia 9,7176,038
Vize IslandRussia 7,8894,902
VladivostokRussia 10,4426,489
VolgogradRussia 10,5706,568
VologdaRussia 9,4215,854
VoronezRussia 10,0896,270
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,5664,080
VytegraRussia 9,1555,689
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,11710,015
ValenciaSpain 8,5945,340
ValladolidSpain 8,1625,072
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,8444,874
VisbySweden 8,6825,395
VanTurkey 11,4797,133
ValleyUk 7,6664,764
VinnitsaUkraine 9,8116,097
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,3721,474
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9473,074
Valentine, NeUsa 1,494929
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,7651,718
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,479919
Vevay, InUsa 1,600994
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 788490
Victoria, TxUsa 169105
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,7391,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -