Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9038,639
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,52210,888
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4438,354
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9488,046
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22010,079
WoomeraAustralia 14,7659,175
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0179,332
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,6532,270
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,2301,385
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0842,538
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3942,730
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,2771,415
Windsor, OnCanada 1,9841,233
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2691,410
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5171,564
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6032,239
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,8593,641
WajimaJapan 10,6056,590
WakamatsuJapan 10,4036,464
WakayamaJapan 10,9626,812
WakkanaiJapan 9,7086,033
WajirKenya 14,4078,952
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3708,308
WindhoekNamibia 13,6118,458
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5717,190
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,5427,172
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3007,643
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6387,232
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7927,328
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8417,358
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7167,280
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6997,270
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6767,256
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6417,234
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5597,183
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6807,258
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7857,323
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8697,376
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1347,540
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5897,201
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6827,260
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6677,250
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2067,585
WintonNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6827,260
WarsawPoland 9,1965,714
WroclawPoland 9,0515,624
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0186,847
Wad MedaniSudan 12,9168,026
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1777,567
WauSudan 12,9578,052
WaddingtonUk 7,9154,919
Waco, TxUsa 261162
Wake IslandUsa 9,4105,847
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,062660
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,393865
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,560970
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,5191,565
Walnut, IlUsa 1,581982
Warren, OhUsa 2,0281,260
Warren, PaUsa 2,2281,385
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,255780
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2191,379
Washington, IaUsa 1,403872
Washington, InUsa 1,487924
Water Valley, MsUsa 942585
Watertown, NyUsa 2,5531,586
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7251,072
Watertown, WiUsa 1,7191,068
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,8571,154
Waverly, OhUsa 1,7641,096
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,556967
Waynesboro, MsUsa 945587
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,156718
Weatherford, TxUsa 364226
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 690429
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,9691,223
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3491,460
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8271,135
West Point, GaUsa 1,336830
West Point, NyUsa 2,5481,584
White Hall, IlUsa 1,308813
Whitestown, InUsa 1,6251,010
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 493306
Wichita, KansasUsa 908564
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,7001,678
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4301,510
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1551,339
Williamson, WvUsa 1,7861,110
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,3381,453
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,1201,318
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3491,460
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3671,471
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,0081,248
Windsor, IlUsa 1,364848
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,8211,132
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6281,012
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,1561,340
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,9801,231
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,7221,070
Winslow, AzUsa 1,303810
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,7481,086
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,1031,307
Wooster, OhUsa 1,9511,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -