Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3717,066
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6607,246
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,4487,114
YaoundeCameroon 11,7087,275
YokoCameroon 11,6857,261
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,2662,030
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8402,386
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4391,516
YanjiChina 10,5926,582
YichangChina 12,6147,838
YinchuanChina 12,0327,477
YiningChina 11,8447,360
YariguiesColombia 3,5952,234
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1141,935
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0181,875
YazdIran 12,6037,832
YakushimaJapan 11,5637,186
YamagataJapan 10,3176,411
YamaguchiJapan 11,2046,963
YokkaichiJapan 10,8146,720
YokohamaJapan 10,5736,570
YonagoJapan 10,9846,825
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5547,801
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5727,812
YeMyanmar 14,7369,157
YolaNigeria 11,4717,128
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3817,072
YurimaguasPeru 4,6052,862
YekaterinburgRussia 10,2156,348
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5355,925
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,0007,457
Yakima, WaUsa 2,6881,670
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5382,820
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,0241,258
York, PaUsa 2,2711,411
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,0681,285
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,573978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -