Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,9708,059
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0595,629
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,3267,038
Ze DocaBrazil 6,7354,185
ZhengzhouChina 12,1167,529
ZhijiangChina 13,0078,083
ZagrebCroatia 9,3535,812
ZugspitzeGermany 8,9395,555
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,2336,359
ZahedanIran 13,0998,140
ZanjanIran 11,8857,385
ZacatecasMexico 855531
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3017,023
ZinderNiger 10,8766,759
ZhobPakistan 13,1268,157
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,0848,752
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0868,753
ZamoscPoland 9,4205,854
Zielona GoraPoland 8,9205,543
ZigalovoRussia 10,3696,443
ZiganskRussia 8,7425,432
ZyryankaRussia 7,9104,915
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4425,246
ZurichSwitzerland 8,7895,461
ZanzibarTanzania 14,8859,250
ZonguldakTurkey 10,6156,596
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,2436,365
ZitomirUkraine 9,7376,051
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,0546,247
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,9656,193
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,593990
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,6801,044
ZambeziZambia 13,7828,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -