Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,7977,952
ChlefAlgeria 8,9085,535
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3115,786
CeresArgentina 7,6574,758
ChamicalArgentina 7,4824,649
ChepesArgentina 7,5604,698
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9395,555
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0024,972
CórdobaArgentina 7,6744,768
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6834,774
CorrientesArgentina 7,6154,732
CairnsAustralia 13,3828,316
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7548,547
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80610,443
CedunaAustralia 15,0759,368
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7338,534
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0568,735
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9448,665
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4898,382
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2418,228
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3459,535
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1428,788
CharnocksBarbados 4,4062,738
CotonouBenin 10,6996,648
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3125,165
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3955,217
CabroboBrazil 7,6034,725
CaceresBrazil 6,6954,160
CaetiteBrazil 7,7014,786
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8284,864
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2764,522
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7294,803
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1085,038
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4104,605
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1215,046
CaparaoBrazil 8,2275,113
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4974,659
CaratingaBrazil 8,1535,066
CaravelasBrazil 8,2395,120
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6024,724
CarolinaBrazil 6,8174,236
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9524,941
CataguasesBrazil 8,2265,112
CatalaoBrazil 7,5814,711
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7344,806
CaxiasBrazil 7,0054,353
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2315,115
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7714,829
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1975,094
ChapecoBrazil 7,9684,951
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4634,016
CipoBrazil 7,8464,876
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7304,182
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9954,968
CordeiroBrazil 8,2995,157
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4824,649
CorumbaBrazil 6,9644,328
CoximBrazil 7,1044,415
CrateusBrazil 7,2654,514
CuiabaBrazil 6,7654,204
CuritibaBrazil 8,0545,005
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7251,694
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4222,748
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1931,984
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8162,993
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7912,977
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,1032,549
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8092,988
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,4312,132
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,6512,269
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2732,655
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7291,696
Chapais, QcCanada 3,0001,865
Charlo, NbCanada 3,4202,125
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,5722,220
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,5742,221
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,2272,005
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4352,135
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7992,361
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,1221,940
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8472,390
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2642,028
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6742,904
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9193,057
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9251,818
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,5661,594
Comox, BcCanada 3,1561,961
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0812,536
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,9982,485
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7241,693
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6671,657
ChicoChile 8,8815,519
ChillanChile 7,8534,880
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,8354,869
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,0044,353
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7385,430
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7204,797
ChangchunChina 10,7176,660
ChangduChina 13,0688,121
ChangshaChina 12,7807,942
ChengduChina 12,9088,021
ChongqingChina 12,9358,038
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6202,249
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3175,789
CamagueyCuba 2,2481,397
CasablancaCuba 1,7531,089
ChebCzech Republic 8,8605,506
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5205,295
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0821,915
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0441,891
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0891,920
CanarEcuador 4,1292,566
CairoEgypt 11,5217,159
CaenFrance 8,1085,038
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3695,200
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5613,455
CocobeachGabon 11,6917,265
CologneGermany 8,4835,271
ChiosGreece 10,5286,542
CorfuGreece 10,0356,236
ConakryGuinea 8,9915,587
CatacamasHonduras 2,0731,288
CholutecaHonduras 2,1471,334
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2839,497
CherrapunjiIndia 13,8278,592
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,8278,592
ChahbaharIran 13,5248,404
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3724,581
ClonesIreland 7,4654,639
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3894,592
CorkIreland 7,4694,641
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4704,642
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3125,787
CameriItaly 8,9055,534
CampobassoItaly 9,5525,936
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3175,790
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3545,812
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2395,741
Cape MeleItaly 8,9665,571
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6976,026
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8546,123
CerviaItaly 9,2235,731
CiampinoItaly 9,3975,840
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1205,668
Cisa PassItaly 9,0525,625
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3325,799
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0665,633
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9116,159
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8896,145
ChibaJapan 10,5306,544
ChichibuJapan 10,5706,568
ChichijimaJapan 11,0006,835
ChoshiJapan 10,4696,506
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,4657,125
ChilekaMalawi 15,0309,340
ChitedzeMalawi 14,8169,207
ChitipaMalawi 14,5499,041
ChihuahuaMexico 745463
ComitanMexico 1,6131,002
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4657,124
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7786,697
ChoirMongolia 11,1506,929
CasablancaMorocco 8,3165,168
ChindeMozambique 15,3119,514
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,9989,320
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7137,279
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3687,685
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1337,539
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1337,540
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0237,471
CondegaNicaragua 2,1861,358
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5479,661
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5577,182
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1116,905
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2406,985
ChhorPakistan 13,7678,555
ChitralPakistan 12,6747,876
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7054,788
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3444,564
CajamarcaPeru 4,6042,861
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5432,823
ChiclayoPeru 4,5042,799
ChimbotePeru 4,8012,983
CuzcoPeru 5,5713,462
CzestochowaPoland 9,1925,712
CoimbraPortugal 7,9504,940
CalafatRomania 9,9056,155
CeahlauRomania 9,8456,118
ClujRomania 9,7336,048
ConstantaRomania 10,2156,348
CraiovaRomania 9,9356,174
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9934,967
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0955,652
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7134,793
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6134,109
Cape UelenRussia 6,1963,850
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7216,041
CaraRussia 9,8036,092
Cerdyn’Russia 9,7586,064
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2524,506
ChitaRussia 10,4326,483
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4216,476
CokurdahRussia 7,7354,807
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5845,956
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1378,785
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,8226,725
CaceresSpain 8,1445,060
CadizSpain 8,2865,149
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3555,192
CordobaSpain 8,3385,181
ColomboSri Lanka 15,9609,918
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,5149,019
ChanthaburiThailand 14,8369,219
Chiang MaiThailand 14,3288,904
Chiang RaiThailand 14,1718,806
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,8109,203
ChumphonThailand 15,1789,432
CanakkaleTurkey 10,4066,467
CorumTurkey 10,8636,751
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1627,558
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3867,697
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8164,857
CernovcyUkraine 9,7396,052
ChernigovUkraine 9,7586,063
CarrascoUruguay 8,4285,237
ColoniaUruguay 8,2985,157
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6592,274
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,198744
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3091,435
Camden, ScUsa 1,7221,070
Canton, NyUsa 2,6791,665
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,503934
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2381,391
Caribou, MeUsa 3,2522,021
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,338832
Casper, WyUsa 1,6501,025
Centralia, WaUsa 2,8691,783
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,2171,378
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9531,213
Charles City, IaUsa 1,575979
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7991,118
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7901,113
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,8351,141
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7611,094
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,0751,290
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7491,087
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,387862
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8141,749
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8011,741
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8391,143
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,101684
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,413878
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,6681,037
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,6781,043
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4341,512
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,9591,217
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,505935
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,6481,024
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,6651,035
Circleville, OhUsa 1,8051,121
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,313816
Clark, SdUsa 1,7201,069
Clarksdale, MsUsa 863536
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,350839
Clayton, NmUsa 884549
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,9951,240
Clinton, IaUsa 1,581982
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7433,569
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,8391,143
College Park, MdUsa 2,2321,387
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,181734
Columbia, MoUsa 1,181734
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7101,063
Columbus, GaUsa 1,578981
Columbus, InUsa 1,553965
Columbus, KsUsa 890553
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,8341,140
Conception, MoUsa 1,206749
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,116694
Conway, ArUsa 859534
Conway, ScUsa 1,9031,182
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,5681,596
Corning, ArUsa 1,002622
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7621,716
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 217135
Corsicana, TxUsa 343213
Cortland, NyUsa 2,4581,528
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7451,706
Covington, LaUsa 829515
Covington, TnUsa 1,069664
Crete, NeUsa 1,282797
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9521,213
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6557,243
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6557,243
CaracasVenezuela 3,8982,422
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3472,701
CoroVenezuela 3,5942,233
ChipataZambia 14,6949,131
ChomaZambia 14,3238,901
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,0099,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -