Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2736,384
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1445,682
DavisAntarctica 15,6689,736
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5499,041
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5959,070
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,50910,880
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7188,524
DhakaBangladesh 14,0288,717
D’UccleBelgium 8,3325,178
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9254,924
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6464,130
DouradosBrazil 7,4124,606
DoualaCameroon 11,5307,165
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1042,550
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4021,492
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,3812,101
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0112,492
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0812,536
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6952,917
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,0781,913
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3081,434
DuianChina 12,4937,763
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7036,030
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8688,618
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9141,811
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9961,862
DabaaEgypt 11,2496,990
DakhlaEgypt 11,7177,281
DijonFrance 8,5705,326
DresdenGermany 8,8735,514
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5604,076
DebrecenHungary 9,5695,946
DalatangiIceland 6,8174,236
DaltonganjIndia 14,0518,731
DarbhangaIndia 13,8048,578
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,5198,401
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,5158,398
DumkaIndia 14,0028,701
DwarkaIndia 14,0928,757
DezfulIran 12,3077,648
DublinIreland 7,5534,693
DecimomannuItaly 9,2995,779
DobbiacoItaly 9,0605,630
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,0066,218
Deir-AllaJordan 11,6137,216
DagorettiKenya 14,3398,911
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,1905,711
DedzaMalawi 14,8949,255
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5577,182
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6406,612
DaweiMyanmar 14,8449,224
De BiltNetherlands 8,3135,166
De KooyNetherlands 8,2455,124
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2415,121
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7187,281
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1687,561
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4097,711
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3877,698
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0725,016
DalbandinPakistan 13,2708,246
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1028,142
DirPakistan 12,7467,920
DroshPakistan 12,7057,895
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4538,360
DohaQatar 13,1358,163
DorohoiRomania 9,7966,087
Dikson IslandRussia 8,5575,317
DudinkaRussia 9,0085,598
DzardzanRussia 8,5515,314
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,9678,058
DakarSenegal 8,3495,188
DaruSierra Leone 9,3425,805
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1739,428
DamazinSudan 13,1878,195
DongolaSudan 12,3187,655
DamascusSyria 11,5647,186
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,5647,186
Deir EzzorSyria 11,6027,210
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3257,659
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,9259,275
DjerbaTunisia 9,7936,085
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,3757,068
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5384,684
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6334,743
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,1726,321
DonetskUkraine 10,3476,430
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3138,273
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,472915
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,0251,258
Dallas, TexasUsa 400248
Danville, IlUsa 1,504935
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8331,139
Davenport, WaUsa 2,6281,633
David City, NeUsa 1,309813
Dayton, OhUsa 1,7401,081
Dayton, WaUsa 2,5181,565
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,208751
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8761,166
Decatur, IlUsa 1,448900
Del Rio, TxUsa 238148
Delaware, OhUsa 1,8261,135
Delphine, InUsa 1,6431,021
Denton, MdUsa 2,3091,435
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,279795
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,403872
Deseret, UtUsa 1,6971,054
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9351,203
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,9571,216
Dickson, TnUsa 1,264786
Dillon, MtUsa 2,1401,330
Dixon, IlUsa 1,581982
Dodge City, KsUsa 925575
Dover, DeUsa 2,3091,435
Dover, TnUsa 1,213754
Dublin, TxUsa 278173
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,591988
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,9991,242
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,284798
Durham, NhUsa 2,8621,779
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0615,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -