Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1455,683
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2809,495
ParanaArgentina 7,9104,915
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9084,914
PehuajoArgentina 8,2165,106
PergaminoArgentina 8,0995,033
PigeArgentina 8,3565,193
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7234,799
PosadasArgentina 7,7764,832
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4554,633
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5584,697
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4075,224
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,72610,394
Port HedlandAustralia 16,15710,040
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6334,122
ParakouBenin 10,5496,556
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8984,908
ParacatuBrazil 7,5914,717
ParanaBrazil 7,1654,452
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1145,042
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4584,635
ParintinsBrazil 5,6993,541
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0294,368
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0775,019
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7224,799
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4194,611
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7614,822
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9504,940
PeixeBrazil 7,0714,394
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5604,698
PicosBrazil 7,3174,547
PiraiBrazil 8,2275,112
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3234,551
PompeuBrazil 7,8864,901
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3784,585
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0133,737
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9974,969
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6403,505
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3005,158
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9684,330
PosseBrazil 7,3984,597
PlevenBulgaria 10,0486,244
PlovdivBulgaria 10,1516,308
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8089,202
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3222,064
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3632,711
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8431,767
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5901,610
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,4101,497
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5311,573
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1321,946
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9052,426
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3622,089
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2651,407
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6981,677
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3372,074
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7582,335
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4391,516
ParronChile 7,6724,767
Puerto AysenChile 8,7305,425
Puerto MonttChile 8,3115,164
Punta ArenasChile 9,5605,941
PingbianChina 12,4617,743
PeralesColombia 3,7152,309
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1562,583
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,5961,613
PragueCzech Republic 8,9675,572
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9961,862
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0851,917
PoloDominican Republic 3,0351,886
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0141,873
PichilingueEcuador 3,9592,460
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9002,424
PuyoEcuador 4,0832,537
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4807,134
ParisFrance 8,3085,163
PerpignanFrance 8,6675,386
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,61410,945
Port-GentilGabon 11,7077,275
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5132,183
PotsdamGermany 8,7535,440
PatrasGreece 10,2536,371
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4553,390
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2923,289
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0412,511
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9211,815
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1881,360
PecsHungary 9,4785,890
PambanIndia 15,6929,751
PuneIndia 14,6079,077
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,26210,105
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6059,697
PadovaItaly 9,1215,668
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0205,605
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6876,020
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6686,008
PantelleriaItaly 9,6756,012
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0585,629
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3135,787
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3105,785
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4645,881
PiacenzaItaly 9,0125,600
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1325,675
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2105,723
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4805,891
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6916,022
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3985,840
PrizziItaly 9,7216,041
PakseLaos 14,4118,955
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6569,729
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,38410,803
PlaisanceMauritius 17,41410,821
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8986,772
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7966,087
PatheinMyanmar 14,6759,119
PutaoMyanmar 13,4708,370
PyiMyanmar 14,4448,976
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7097,276
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7617,309
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7617,308
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8377,356
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6797,257
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2981,428
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2246,975
PohangNorth Korea 11,1756,944
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1206,910
PadidanPakistan 13,5858,442
PanjgurPakistan 13,4648,367
ParachinarPakistan 12,8637,993
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6258,466
PeshawarPakistan 12,8748,000
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8697,997
PilarParaguay 7,5914,717
PiscoPeru 5,3713,337
PiuraPeru 4,3072,677
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6383,504
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1048,764
PoznanPoland 8,9595,567
PrzemyslPoland 9,4635,881
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0064,975
PortalegrePortugal 8,0685,014
Porto Portugal 7,8934,905
PavelecRussia 9,8976,150
PecoraRussia 9,2805,767
PermRussia 10,0046,216
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2205,108
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0125,600
PjatigorskRussia 10,9456,802
PoronajskRussia 9,3535,812
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,5456,553
Providenja BayRussia 6,3483,945
PskovRussia 9,1155,664
PodorSenegal 8,4965,279
PopradSlovakia 9,3795,828
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7709,178
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7889,190
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8315,488
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8349,839
Port SudanSudan 12,7787,940
ParamariboSuriname 5,2423,258
PiteňSweden 8,2885,151
PalmyraSyria 11,5687,189
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,5814,711
PhetchabunThailand 14,4879,003
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,4859,001
PhraeThailand 14,3518,918
PhuketThailand 15,4809,619
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4579,605
Prachin BuriThailand 14,7229,148
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,0159,331
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3812,722
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8144,856
PoltavaUkraine 10,0676,256
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2205,108
PradoUruguay 8,4205,232
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4995,282
Palestine, IlUsa 1,424885
Pana, IlUsa 1,392865
Paoli, InUsa 1,553965
Paris, IlUsa 1,504935
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9531,214
Pascagoula, MsUsa 959596
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,584984
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 588365
Pawhuska, OkUsa 818508
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,185737
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,5251,569
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,091678
Peoria, IlUsa 1,472915
Perry, OkUsa 732455
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4041,494
Philo, OhUsa 1,8961,179
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,355842
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6581,030
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 803499
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9801,231
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6201,007
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0551,277
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5481,584
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,8391,764
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,002622
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9491,211
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9801,231
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,536954
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,036644
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9321,822
Port Arthur, TxUsa 432269
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4711,535
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9321,822
Portage, WiUsa 1,8131,127
Portland, MaineUsa 2,9411,828
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7581,714
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6391,018
Prescott, ArUsa 717445
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6031,617
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2721,412
Princeton, InUsa 1,348838
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7771,726
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,120696
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1992,609
PetaukeZambia 14,6059,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -