Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio, Texas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7737,937
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0298,096
KhostAfghanistan 12,9178,027
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5377,791
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7916,705
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19510,064
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1955,714
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,4077,088
KandiBenin 10,4776,510
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9821,853
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5921,611
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5901,610
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8701,783
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2791,416
Kingston, OnCanada 2,5251,569
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1693,212
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3962,732
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9222,437
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,7831,729
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,3307,662
KashiChina 12,3217,657
KunmingChina 13,5438,416
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5547,801
KhargaEgypt 11,8327,353
KosseirEgypt 12,0357,478
KajaaniFinland 8,5855,335
KuopioFinland 8,6925,401
KuusamoFinland 8,5045,285
KarlsruheGermany 8,6835,396
KasselGermany 8,6125,351
KonstanzGermany 8,8115,475
KumasiGhana 10,2996,400
KalamataGreece 10,3596,437
KerkiraGreece 10,0356,236
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4836,514
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2203,244
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4303,996
KankanGuinea 9,3615,817
KindiaGuinea 9,0375,616
KissidougouGuinea 9,3385,803
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8523,637
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2758,249
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2768,250
KeszthelyHungary 9,3665,820
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6254,117
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1808,812
KotaIndia 13,9048,640
KozhikodeIndia 15,4399,594
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1579,419
KermanIran 12,8768,002
KermanshahIran 12,0477,486
Khoram AbadIran 12,1887,574
KilkennyIreland 7,5184,672
KingstonJamaica 2,5491,584
KagoshimaJapan 11,4757,131
KanazawaJapan 10,6836,639
KaruizawaJapan 10,5776,573
KatsuuraJapan 10,5496,555
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6276,604
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6896,021
KobeJapan 10,9226,787
KochiJapan 11,1196,910
KofuJapan 10,6296,605
KumagayaJapan 10,5386,548
KumamotoJapan 11,3627,060
KumejimaJapan 12,1517,551
KureJapan 11,1306,916
KushiroJapan 9,7176,038
KutchanJapan 9,9476,181
KyotoJapan 10,8646,751
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,3107,028
KitaleKenya 14,0278,716
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,5757,814
KufraLibya 11,3927,079
KaunasLithuania 9,1405,680
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9475,560
KybartaiLithuania 9,1085,660
KarongaMalawi 14,6219,086
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4689,612
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6189,084
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8059,822
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5079,636
KuantanMalaysia 15,6499,724
KuchingMalaysia 15,4059,573
KayesMali 8,9425,557
KeniebaMali 9,0455,620
KidalMali 9,9116,159
KitaMali 9,2015,718
KoutiaMali 9,6175,976
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8946,148
KisinevMoldova 10,0086,219
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6706,630
KhatgalMongolia 10,9366,796
KhovdMongolia 11,3347,043
KhujirtMongolia 11,2536,993
KhutagMongolia 10,9936,831
KenitraMorocco 8,3695,201
KalewaMyanmar 13,9958,696
KathaMyanmar 13,8388,599
KawthaungMyanmar 15,2589,482
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,4228,962
KengtungMyanmar 14,0408,725
KhamtiMyanmar 13,6588,487
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8608,613
KathmanduNepal 13,6388,475
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7887,325
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0047,459
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5937,204
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8317,352
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7277,287
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5687,189
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6997,270
KanoNigeria 10,9406,798
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0596,872
KarasjokNorway 8,1265,049
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7944,843
KristiansandNorway 8,1415,059
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,8664,888
KhasabOman 13,2568,237
KarachiPakistan 13,7778,561
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,7708,557
KhanpurPakistan 13,4448,354
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4428,353
KororPalau 13,0318,097
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,3525,812
KlodzkoPoland 9,0805,642
KoszalinPoland 8,8045,471
KrakowPoland 9,2825,768
KalakanRussia 10,0216,227
KaliningradRussia 8,9935,588
KamenskoeRussia 7,3874,590
KandalaksaRussia 8,5055,285
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,6575,380
KazanRussia 10,0496,244
KemRussia 8,7595,443
KerchRussia 10,5196,536
KhabarovskRussia 9,8356,111
KirenskRussia 9,9966,212
KirovRussia 9,7746,073
KljuciRussia 7,9284,927
KolpasevRussia 10,2466,367
KorfRussia 7,4774,646
KostromaRussia 9,5945,962
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6504,754
KotlasRussia 9,4435,868
KrasnodarRussia 10,6806,637
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7106,655
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,1746,322
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,4436,490
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6864,776
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3286,418
KurganRussia 10,4406,487
KurskRussia 9,9516,184
KyraRussia 10,7186,661
KigaliRwanda 13,7908,569
KoldaSenegal 8,6865,398
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1895,710
KosiceSlovakia 9,4625,880
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5649,050
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7956,708
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8999,880
KadugliSudan 12,8677,996
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4707,749
KassalaSudan 13,0548,112
KhartoumSudan 12,7517,924
KostiSudan 12,9468,045
KalmarSweden 8,6555,378
KaresuandoSweden 8,1075,038
KarlstadSweden 8,3315,177
KristianstadSweden 8,5825,333
KamishliSyria 11,5027,148
KanchanaburiThailand 14,8019,197
Khlong YaiThailand 14,8839,248
Khon KaenThailand 14,4158,958
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,8379,220
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,5989,071
KairouanTunisia 9,6105,972
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,2266,976
KarsTurkey 11,2737,005
KastamonuTurkey 10,7316,668
KayseriTurkey 11,0486,866
KonyaTurkey 10,9476,803
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,7057,273
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,5337,788
KinlossUk 7,5484,690
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,1076,280
KievUkraine 9,8136,098
KirillovkaUkraine 10,3466,429
KirovogradUkraine 10,0486,244
KlepininoUkraine 10,3886,455
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,1366,299
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4585,877
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,1386,300
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,8281,136
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4841,543
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,136706
Keene, NhUsa 2,7871,732
Kenton, OhUsa 1,8261,135
Kenton, OkUsa 931578
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7431,083
Kimball, NeUsa 1,370851
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4193,368
Kingfisher, OkUsa 720448
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0141,251
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,5171,564
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,523946
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1603,206
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8903,660
KabompoZambia 13,8908,631
KabweZambia 14,3448,913
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,3458,914
KafirondaZambia 14,2168,834
KaomaZambia 14,0078,704
KasamaZambia 14,3768,934
KasempaZambia 14,0468,728
KawambwaZambia 14,1598,798
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5709,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -